Chauffeured transfers in Hualien · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hualien with the fare shown first
Hualien arranges pre-booked transfers in Hualien (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Hualien, each with its page
- Hualien Armed Forces General Hospitalfrom TWD 250.006 min
- Chixing Lakefrom TWD 357.5011 min
- Hualien Tzu Chi Hospitalfrom TWD 382.5013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hualien requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hualien and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Hualien
TWD 120.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Hualien Airport → Hualien Armed Forces General Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hualien, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hualien Airport → Hualien Armed Forces General Hospital1.4 km · 6 minTWD 250.00from
- Hualien Airport → Chixing Lake4.7 km · 11 minTWD 357.50from
- Hualien Airport → Hualien Tzu Chi Hospital5.3 km · 13 minTWD 382.50from
- Hualien Airport → Hotel Day+ Hualien5.5 km · 13 minTWD 387.50from
- Hualien Airport → Hualien5.6 km · 13 minTWD 390.00from
- Hualien Airport → Kindness Hotel Hualien Main Station5.6 km · 14 minTWD 395.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hualien Airport → Hualien Armed Forces General Hospital | 1.4 km | 6 min | TWD 250.00 | See details |
| Hualien Airport → Chixing Lake | 4.7 km | 11 min | TWD 357.50 | See details |
| Hualien Airport → Hualien Tzu Chi Hospital | 5.3 km | 13 min | TWD 382.50 | See details |
| Hualien Airport → Hotel Day+ Hualien | 5.5 km | 13 min | TWD 387.50 | See details |
| Hualien Airport → Hualien | 5.6 km | 13 min | TWD 390.00 | See details |
| Hualien Airport → Kindness Hotel Hualien Main Station | 5.6 km | 14 min | TWD 395.00 | See details |
Within Hualien
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Hualien, at the same fixed price.
- Hualien → Hotel Day+ Hualien0.4 km · 2 minTWD 120.00from
- Hualien → Kindness Hotel Hualien Main Station0.6 km · 4 minTWD 120.00from
- Hualien → Bay House Comfort Hualien Hostel0.8 km · 3 minTWD 120.00from
- Hualien → Hualien Rear Station1.5 km · 6 minTWD 152.50from
- Hualien → Hualien Tzu Chi Hospital1.9 km · 7 minTWD 167.50from
- Hualien → Hualien Hospital, Ministry of Health and Welfare2 km · 7 minTWD 170.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hualien → Hotel Day+ Hualien | 0.4 km | 2 min | TWD 120.00 | See details |
| Hualien → Kindness Hotel Hualien Main Station | 0.6 km | 4 min | TWD 120.00 | See details |
| Hualien → Bay House Comfort Hualien Hostel | 0.8 km | 3 min | TWD 120.00 | See details |
| Hualien → Hualien Rear Station | 1.5 km | 6 min | TWD 152.50 | See details |
| Hualien → Hualien Tzu Chi Hospital | 1.9 km | 7 min | TWD 167.50 | See details |
| Hualien → Hualien Hospital, Ministry of Health and Welfare | 2 km | 7 min | TWD 170.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Hualien
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hualien Airport
from TWD 250.00Airport
No. 1號, 機場路, Jiali Village, Xincheng Township, Hualien County, 971
See prices and book →Hualien
from TWD 120.00Station
No. 100, Guolian 1st Rd, Guoyu Village, Hualien City, Hualien County, 970
See prices and book →Hualien Rear Station
from TWD 152.50Station
Hualien City, Hualien County, Taiwan 970
See prices and book →Ji'an Train Station
from TWD 257.50Station
Ji’an Township, Hualien County, Taiwan 973
See prices and book →Shoufeng Station
from TWD 700.00Station
Shoufeng Township, Hualien County, 974
See prices and book →Xincheng Station
from TWD 667.50Station
971No. 73號, Xinxing 1st Rd, Xincheng Village, Xincheng Township, Hualien County, 971
See prices and book →Zhixue Station
from TWD 562.50Station
No. 1, Zhongzheng Rd, Shoufeng Township, Hualien County, 974
See prices and book →Hualien Armed Forces General Hospital
from TWD 250.00Hospital
No. 163號, Jiali Rd, Jiali Village, Xincheng Township, Hualien County, 971
See prices and book →Hualien Hospital, Ministry of Health and Welfare
from TWD 170.00Hospital
No. 600號, Zhongzheng Rd, Minsheng Village, Hualien City, Hualien County, 970
See prices and book →Hualien Tzu Chi Hospital
from TWD 167.50Hospital
No. 707號, Section 3, Zhongyang Rd, Guoqing Village, Hualien City, Hualien County, 970
See prices and book →Mennonite Christian Hospital
from TWD 255.00Hospital
No. 44號, Minquan Rd, Minli Village, Hualien City, Hualien County, 970
See prices and book →Bay House Comfort Hualien Hostel
from TWD 120.00Hotel
No. 19號, Alley 1, Lane 601, Zhongshan Rd, Guolian Village, Hualien City, Hualien County, 970
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hualien?
In Hualien and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hualien centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hualien?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hualien?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hualien?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hualien, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car